Stan Siejka Classic Winners List

  • 2019

    Castings Tasmania Stan Siejka Cycling Classic

    1. Cameron IVORY
    2. Jensen PLOWRIGHT
    3. Brenton JONES (DELKOMARSEILLE PROVENCE)
    4. Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS)
    5. Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE
    6. Ryan THOMAS
    7. Taj JONES
    8. Tyler LINDORFF
    9. Nick WHITE
    10. Brendon GREEN
    11. Ayden TOOVEY
    12. Alistair DONOHOE
    13. Zachary JOHNSON
    14. Campbell JONES
    15. William HODGES
    16. Raphael FREIENSTEIN
    17. James MORIARTY (BALMORAL CYCLE CLUB)
    18. Jarrad DRIZNERS
    19. Nathan EARLE (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY)
    20. Aaron WATTS
    21. Scott BOWDEN
    22. Rylee FIELD
    23. Zack GILMORE
    24. Simon CLARKE (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM)
    25. James WHELAN (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM)
    26. Jason LEA
    27. Jacob LANGHAM
    dnf. Thomas GREEN
    dnf. Edward WHITE
    dnf. Benjamin SPENCELEY
    dnf. Nathan ELLIOTT
    dnf. Rudy PORTER
    dnf. Carter TURNBULL
    dnf. David WILLIAMS
    dnf. Tristan WARD
    dnf. Sebastian BARRETT
    dnf. Alastair MACKELLAR
    dnf. Stu SHAW
    dnf. Oliver MARTIN
    dnf. Matthew BYRNE
    dnf. Daniel DI DOMENICO
    dnf. Josh DUFFY
    dnf. Iven BENNETT
    dnf. David RANDALL
    dnf. Tristan SAUNDERS
    dnf. Oli STENNING
    dnf. Cooper XAVIER
    dnf. Cannan KAINE
    dnf. Kenny NIJSSEN
    dnf. Jordan DAWSON
    dnf. Byron WOODS
    dnf. Ayden SINCSAIR
    dnf. Finton CONWAY
    dnf. Luke ATKINSON (CITY OF BURNIE CC)
    dnf. Adam HARTLEY (CITY OF BURNIE CC)
    dnf. Jack AITKEN (COBURG CYCLING CLUB)
    dnf. Alex LACK (LAUNCESTON CITY CC)
    dnf. Jack SCHOUTEN (LAUNCESTON CITY CC)

    Intermediate Sprint 1
    1. Jensen PLOWRIGHT 10
    2. Zack GILMORE 8
    3. Jarrad DRIZNERS 6

    Intermediate Sprint 2
    1. Jason LEA 10
    2. Alistair DONOHOE 8
    3. Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) 6

    Intermediate Sprint 3
    1. Nick WHITE 10
    2. Jensen PLOWRIGHT 8
    3. Cameron IVORY 6

    intermediate Sprint 4
    1. Tyler LINDORFF 10
    2. Raphael FREIENSTEIN 8
    3. Ayden TOOVEY 6

    Stage Finish
    1. Cameron IVORY 25
    2. Jensen PLOWRIGHT 23
    3. Brenton JONES (DELKOMARSEILLE PROVENCE) 21
    4. Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) 19
    5. Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE 17
    6. Ryan THOMAS 15
    7. Taj JONES 13
    8. Tyler LINDORFF 11
    9. Nick WHITE 10
    10. Brendon GREEN 9

    Finish Position
    1. Cameron IVORY 10
    2. Jensen PLOWRIGHT 10
    3. Brenton JONES (DELKOMARSEILLE PROVENCE) 10
    4. Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) 10
    5. Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE 10
    6. Ryan THOMAS 10
    7. Taj JONES 10
    8. Tyler LINDORFF 10
    9. Nick WHITE 10
    10. Brendon GREEN 10
    11. Ayden TOOVEY 10
    12. Alistair DONOHOE 10
    13. Zachary JOHNSON 10
    14. Campbell JONES 10
    15. William HODGES 10
    16. Raphael FREIENSTEIN 10
    17. James MORIARTY (BALMORAL CYCLE CLUB) 10
    18. Jarrad DRIZNERS 10
    19. Nathan EARLE (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY) 10
    20. Aaron WATTS 10
    21. Scott BOWDEN 10
    22. Rylee FIELD 10
    23. Zack GILMORE 10
    24. Simon CLARKE (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) 10
    25. James WHELAN (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) 10
    26. Jason LEA 10
    27. Jacob LANGHAM 10

  • 2018

  • 2017

    MEN

    1st - Ryan Cavanagh

    2nd - Alex Edmondson

    3rd - James Whelan

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Sharlotte Lucas

    2nd - Macey Stewart

    3rd - Josie Talbot

  • 2016

    MEN

    1st - Steel Von Hoff

    2nd - Robbie Hucker

    3rd - Anthony Giacoppo

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Katrin Garfoot

    2nd - Rebecca Wiasak

    3rd - Alex Man

  • 2015

    MEN

    1st - Anthony Giacoppo

    2nd - Nathan Earle

    3rd - Neil Van der Ploeg

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Kimberley Wells

    2nd - Sarah Roy

    3rd - Kendelle Hodges

  • 2014

    MEN

    1st - Neil Van der Ploeg

    2nd - Steele Van Hoff

    3rd - Bernard Sulzberger

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Kimberley Wells

    2nd - Gracie Elvin

    3rd - Eileen Roe

  • 2013

    MEN

    1st - Caleb Ewan

    2nd - Neil Van der Ploeg

    3rd - Anthony Giacoppo

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Lauren Kitchen

    2nd - Nicole Whitburn

    3rd - Lizzie Williams

  • 2012

    MEN

    1st - Neil Van der Ploeg

    2nd - Scott Law

    3rd - Ben Grenda

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Lauren Perry

    2nd - Kendelle Hodges

    3rd - Georgia Baker

  • 2011

    MEN

    1st - Luke Ockerby

    2nd - Ben Grenda

    3rd - Ben Mather

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Belinda Goss

    2nd - Lauren Perry

    3rd - Macey Stewart

  • 2010

    MEN

    1st - Matthew Goss

    2nd - Leigh Howard

    3rd - Will Clarke

  • 2009

    MEN

    1st - Will Clarke

    2nd Wes Sulzberger

    3rd - Tom Robinson

  • 2008

    MEN

    1st - Hilton Clark

    2nd - Baden Cooke

    3rd - Simon Gerrans

  • 2007

    MEN

    1st - Matthew Goss

    2nd - Wes Sulzberger

    3rd - Nathan Clarke

  • 2005 & 2006

    Race Not Held

  • 2004

    MEN

    1st - Matthew Goss

    2nd - Stuart O’Grady

    3rd - Gui Nelson (USA )

  • 2003

    MEN

    1st - Robbie McEwen

    2nd - Russell Downing ( UK )

    3rd - Kieren Page (UK)

  • 2002

    MEN

    1st - Hilton Clark

    2nd - Robbie McEwen

    3rd - Stuart O’Grady

    (also raced including Cadel Evans, Brad McGee, Baden Cooke , Matt White, Karl Menzies, Matt Gilmore and Danny Clark)


Major Supporters

    © Launceston Cycling Festival 2019-2020 | Website Donated by: Maglia Nera Tours