Stan Siejka Classic Winners List

  • 2002

    MEN

    1st - Hilton Clark

    2nd - Robbie McEwen

    3rd - Stuart O’Grady

    (also raced including Cadel Evans, Brad McGee, Baden Cooke , Matt White, Karl Menzies, Matt Gilmore and Danny Clark)

  • 2003

    MEN

    1st - Robbie McEwen

    2nd - Russell Downing ( UK )

    3rd - Kieren Page (UK)

  • 2004

    MEN

    1st - Matthew Goss

    2nd - Stuart O’Grady

    3rd - Gui Nelson (USA )

  • 2005 & 2006

    Race Not Held

  • 2007

    MEN

    1st - Matthew Goss

    2nd - Wes Sulzberger

    3rd - Nathan Clarke

  • 2008

    MEN

    1st - Hilton Clark

    2nd - Baden Cooke

    3rd - Simon Gerrans

  • 2009

    MEN

    1st - Will Clarke

    2nd Wes Sulzberger

    3rd - Tom Robinson

  • 2010

    MEN

    1st - Matthew Goss

    2nd - Leigh Howard

    3rd - Will Clarke

  • 2011

    MEN

    1st - Luke Ockerby

    2nd - Ben Grenda

    3rd - Ben Mather

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Belinda Goss

    2nd - Lauren Perry

    3rd - Macey Stewart

  • 2012

    MEN

    1st - Neil Van der Ploeg

    2nd - Scott Law

    3rd - Ben Grenda

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Lauren Perry

    2nd - Kendelle Hodges

    3rd - Georgia Baker

  • 2013

    MEN

    1st - Caleb Ewan

    2nd - Neil Van der Ploeg

    3rd - Anthony Giacoppo

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Lauren Kitchen

    2nd - Nicole Whitburn

    3rd - Lizzie Williams

  • 2014

    MEN

    1st - Neil Van der Ploeg

    2nd - Steele Van Hoff

    3rd - Bernard Sulzberger

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Kimberley Wells

    2nd - Gracie Elvin

    3rd - Eileen Roe

  • 2015

    MEN

    1st - Anthony Giacoppo

    2nd - Nathan Earle

    3rd - Neil Van der Ploeg

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Kimberley Wells

    2nd - Sarah Roy

    3rd - Kendelle Hodges

  • 2016

    MEN

    1st - Steel Von Hoff

    2nd - Robbie Hucker

    3rd - Anthony Giacoppo

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Katrin Garfoot

    2nd - Rebecca Wiasak

    3rd - Alex Man

  • 2017

    MEN

    1st - Ryan Cavanagh

    2nd - Alex Edmondson

    3rd - James Whelan

     

    WOMEN

    1st - Sharlotte Lucas

    2nd - Macey Stewart

    3rd - Josie Talbot

  • 2018


Major Supporters

    © Launceston Cycling Festival 2019-2020 | Website Donated by: Maglia Nera Tours